Yunara's Critical Strikes deal an additional 10% magic damage.
By rank and level
—
CD
0s
Mana
30
Range
0
Passive magic damage3
Attack speed20%
Active bonus magic damage3
Spread physical damage16.5
Minion execute threshold30%
Damage amplification vs minions250%
Passive: Yunara deal 3 magic damage%i:OnHit% On-Hit and attacking grants 1 Unleash (2 Unleash for champions).
Active: Yunara consumes 8 Unleash and for 5 seconds gains 20% Attack Speed and deals an additional 3 magic damage%i:OnHit% On-Hit. During this time, her Attacks spread to nearby enemies dealing them 16.5 physical damage.
Transcendent State: This Ability is instantly activated for 15 seconds.
By rank and level
Passive magic damagex: Rank
Steady change: +5 per +1 Rank
Attack speedx: Rank
Steady change: +10 per +1 Rank
Active bonus magic damagex: Rank
Steady change: +5 per +1 Rank
Spread physical damagex: Rank
Minion execute thresholdx: Rank
Damage amplification vs minionsx: Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Mana costx: Rank
CD
10s
Mana
60
Range
1150
Initial magic damage55
Bonus magic damage per second33
Slow amount99%
Damage modifier vs minions50%
Yunara lets rip a prayer bead that deals 55 magic damage and Slows by 99% decaying over 1.5 seconds. It deals an additional 33 magic damage per second.
Transcendent State - Arc of Ruin: Yunara fires a laser that deals 160 magic damage and Slows by 99% decaying over 1 second.
By rank and level
Initial magic damagex: Rank
Steady change: +40 per +1 Rank
Bonus magic damage per secondx: Rank
Steady change: +24 per +1 Rank
Slow amountx: Rank
Damage modifier vs minionsx: Rank
Damage modifier vs minionsx: Level
Notable changes: +25 (+50%) at Level 9, +25 (+33.3%) at Level 13
Cooldownx: Rank
Mana costx: Rank
CD
9s
Mana
40
Range
0
Move speed30%
Move speed toward champions0.45
Yunara gains 30% Move Speed, increased to 0.45 Move Speed when moving toward an enemy champion, for 1.5 seconds.
Transcendent State - Untouchable Shadow: Yunara dashes in a direction.
By rank and level
Move speedx: Rank
Steady change: +5 per +1 Rank
Move speed toward championsx: Rank
Steady change: +0.07 per +1 Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Mana costx: Rank
CD
100s
Mana
100
Range
0
W damage during R160
W slow during R99%
W cooldown reduction during R80%
Yunara enters a Transcendent State for 15 seconds upgrading her basic Abilities for the duration.
By rank and level
W damage during Rx: Rank
Steady change: +160 per +1 Rank
W slow during Rx: Rank
W cooldown reduction during Rx: Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Steady change: −10 per +1 Rank
Untouchable Shadow | Dash Speedx: Rank
Steady change: +150 per +1 Rank
Mana costx: Rank
Base Stats
Base values at level 1 (no bonus stats) · charts start at 0 and show Lv1→18 growth
Health×4.2
590Lv1
Lv1 590 → Lv18 2460 · Per level +110
Biggest change: +141 (+6.1%) at Lv18
Mana×3.8
275Lv1
Lv1 275 → Lv18 1040 · Per level +45
Biggest change: +58 (+5.9%) at Lv18
Attack Damage×1.9
55Lv1
Lv1 55 → Lv18 106 · Per level +3
Biggest change: +3.8 (+3.8%) at Lv18
Attack Speed×1.3
0.65Lv1
Lv1 0.65 → Lv18 0.871 · Per level +2%
Biggest change: +0.017 (+1.9%) at Lv18
Armor×4
25Lv1
Lv1 25 → Lv18 99.8 · Per level +4.4
Biggest change: +5.6 (+6%) at Lv18
Magic Resist×1.6
33Lv1
Lv1 33 → Lv18 51.7 · Per level +1.1
Biggest change: +1.4 (+2.8%) at Lv18
Health Regen (5s)×3.3
4Lv1
Lv1 4 → Lv18 13.4 · Per level +0.55
Biggest change: +0.7 (+5.6%) at Lv18
Mana Regen (5s)×2.7
7.5Lv1
Lv1 7.5 → Lv18 20.3 · Per level +0.75
Biggest change: +1 (+5%) at Lv18
Fixed at every levelMove Speed325Attack Range575AS ratio0.65
Scaling profile
Attack Speed
23%
AD
20%
AP
20%
Critical
18%
Bonus AD
16%
Mana
2%
Ability coefficients weighted by typical build stat amounts (derived from data, not match statistics).
Relative score from how well the item's stats match the champion's ability coefficients (game data, not match statistics). Item passives are not modeled yet.