Volibear gains 5% Attack Speed for 6 seconds whenever he deals damage with an Ability or Attack, stacking up to 5 times.
At 5 stacks, Volibear's claws ignite with lightning, causing his Attacks to deal an additional 11 magic damage to the target and 4 closest enemies.
By rank and level
Lightning bonus magic damagex: Level
Notable changes: +4 (+10%) at Level 14, +4 (+9.1%) at Level 15, +4 (+8.3%) at Level 16, +4 (+7.7%) at Level 17, +4 (+7.1%) at Level 18
CD
12s
Mana
50
Range
300
Physical damage75
Bonus AD ratio0
Move speed12%
Move speed toward champions24%
Volibear gains 12% Move Speed, doubled to 24% towards enemy champions for the next 4 seconds. While active, Volibear's next Attack deals 75 physical damage and Stuns the target for 1 second.
Volibear becomes enraged if an enemy Immobilizes him before he Stuns a target, ending the Ability early but refreshing its Cooldown.
By rank and level
Physical damagex: Rank
Steady change: +10 per +1 Rank
Bonus AD ratiox: Rank
Move speedx: Rank
Steady change: +3.5 per +1 Rank
Move speed toward championsx: Rank
Steady change: +7 per +1 Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Steady change: −0.5 per +1 Rank
Mana costx: Rank
CD
5s
Mana
20
Range
325
Physical damage76.5
Damage to marked target114.8
Missing health % heal8%
Volibear mauls an enemy, dealing 76.5 physical damage and marking them for 8 seconds.
If this Ability is used on a marked target, its damage is increased to 114.8 and Volibear restores 20 plus 8% missing Health.
By rank and level
Physical damagex: Rank
Steady change: +25 per +1 Rank
Damage to marked targetx: Rank
Steady change: +37.5 per +1 Rank
Missing health % healx: Rank
Steady change: +3 per +1 Rank
Base Healx: Rank
Steady change: +15 per +1 Rank
Mana Costx: Rank
Steady change: +5 per +1 Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
CD
16s
Mana
50
Range
1200
Shield amount91
Base damage (internal)80
Ability power ratio0
Shield (AP portion)0
Magic damage80
Damage cap vs monsters150
Volibear summons a thundercloud that fires a lightning bolt, dealing 80 plus 11% max Health magic damage and Slowing by 40% for 2 seconds.
If Volibear is inside the blast zone, he gains a 0 plus 14% max Health Shield for 3 seconds.
By rank and level
Shield amountx: Rank
Base damage (internal)x: Rank
Steady change: +30 per +1 Rank
Ability power ratiox: Rank
Shield (AP portion)x: Rank
Magic damagex: Rank
Steady change: +30 per +1 Rank
Damage cap vs monstersx: Rank
Steady change: +115 per +1 Rank
Percentage Damage (%)x: Rank
Steady change: +1 per +1 Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Mana costx: Rank
CD
160s
Mana
100
Range
550
Bonus AD ratio0
Ability power ratio0
Physical damage to towers300
Damage to enemies underneath300
Volibear transforms and leaps, gaining 175 Health and 50 Attack Range for the next 12 seconds.
Upon landing, Volibear cracks the earth, Disabling nearby towers for 2 seconds and dealing 300 physical damage to them. Nearby enemies are Slowed by 50%, decaying over 1 second. Enemies directly underneath Volibear suffer 300 physical damage.
By rank and level
Bonus AD ratiox: Rank
Ability power ratiox: Rank
Physical damage to towersx: Rank
Steady change: +200 per +1 Rank
Damage to enemies underneathx: Rank
Steady change: +200 per +1 Rank
Bonus Healthx: Rank
Steady change: +175 per +1 Rank
Tower Disable Durationx: Rank
Steady change: +1 per +1 Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Steady change: −25 per +1 Rank
Mana costx: Rank
Base Stats
Base values at level 1 (no bonus stats) · charts start at 0 and show Lv1→18 growth
Health×3.7
650Lv1
Lv1 650 → Lv18 2418 · Per level +104
Biggest change: +133 (+5.8%) at Lv18
Mana×4.4
350Lv1
Lv1 350 → Lv18 1540 · Per level +70
Biggest change: +90 (+6.2%) at Lv18
Attack Damage×1.9
65Lv1
Lv1 65 → Lv18 124.5 · Per level +3.5
Biggest change: +4.5 (+3.7%) at Lv18
Attack Speed×1.4
0.625Lv1
Lv1 0.625 → Lv18 0.863 · Per level +2%
Biggest change: +0.018 (+2.1%) at Lv18
Armor×3.5
35Lv1
Lv1 35 → Lv18 123.4 · Per level +5.2
Biggest change: +6.7 (+5.7%) at Lv18
Magic Resist×2.1
32Lv1
Lv1 32 → Lv18 66.8 · Per level +2.05
Biggest change: +2.6 (+4.1%) at Lv18
Health Regen (5s)×2.4
9Lv1
Lv1 9 → Lv18 21.8 · Per level +0.75
Biggest change: +1 (+4.6%) at Lv18
Mana Regen (5s)×2.4
6.3Lv1
Lv1 6.3 → Lv18 14.8 · Per level +0.5
Biggest change: +0.6 (+4.5%) at Lv18
Fixed at every levelMove Speed340Attack Range150AS ratio0.7
Scaling profile
AP
40%
Bonus AD
33%
AD
15%
Health
7%
Mana
5%
Attack Speed
2%
Ability coefficients weighted by typical build stat amounts (derived from data, not match statistics).
Relative score from how well the item's stats match the champion's ability coefficients (game data, not match statistics). Item passives are not modeled yet.