Takedowns on champions, large minions, and monsters earn Shyvana stacks of Scalemail %i:Shyvana%, each stack grants Shyvana permanent 0.3 Armor and 0.3 Magic Resist.
Bonus Armor: 0 Bonus Magic Resist: 0
By rank and level
Bonus armorx: P Scalemail stacks
Steady change: +3 per +10 P Scalemail stacks
Bonus magic resistx: P Scalemail stacks
Steady change: +3 per +10 P Scalemail stacks
CD
10s
Fury
—
Range
—
Max health % magic damage1%
Physical damage78.2
Dragon Form true damage117.3
Min damage vs monsters10
Damage cap vs monsters200
Bonus damage vs monsters10
Passive: Shyvana's Attacks deal 1% max Health magic damage%i:OnHit% On-Hit and reduce this Ability's Cooldown by 0.5 seconds.
Active: Shyvana's next Attack strikes the target and the surrounding area dealing 78.2 physical damage. This Ability may be Recast after an Attack or short delay within the next 4 seconds.
Dragon Form: Shyvana gains an additional Recast, causing her to bite the target of her next Attack dealing 117.3 true damage.
By rank and level
Max health % magic damagex: Rank
Physical damagex: Rank
Steady change: +5 per +1 Rank
Dragon Form true damagex: Rank
Steady change: +7.5 per +1 Rank
Min damage vs monstersx: Rank
Damage cap vs monstersx: Rank
Bonus damage vs monstersx: Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Steady change: −1 per +1 Rank
CD
13s
Fury
—
Range
350
Detonation magic damage80
Bonus move speed25%
Shield60
Shield per nearby enemy18
Minimum heal75
Maximum heal150
Move speed toward enemies0.44
Missing health % heal4%
Base heal60
Shyvana wraps herself in flames for 2.5 seconds, gaining 60 Shield, increased by 18 per nearby enemy champion and 25% Move Speed, increased to 0.44 when moving towards enemy champions.
When the effect ends, the Shield is broken, or upon Recast the area around her detonates, dealing 80 magic damage.
Dragon Form: If the detonation hits an enemy champion Shyvana heals for 60 + 4% Missing Health.
By rank and level
Detonation magic damagex: Rank
Steady change: +20 per +1 Rank
Bonus move speedx: Rank
Shieldx: Rank
Steady change: +20 per +1 Rank
Shield per nearby enemyx: Rank
Steady change: +6 per +1 Rank
Minimum healx: Rank
Minimum healx: Level
Steady change: +7.35 per +1 Level
Maximum healx: Rank
Maximum healx: Level
Steady change: +14.71 per +1 Level
Move speed toward enemiesx: Rank
Missing health % healx: Rank
Missing health % healx: Level
Steady change: +0.24 per +1 Level
Base healx: Rank
Base healx: Level
Steady change: +2.35 per +1 Level
Cooldownx: Rank
Steady change: −0.75 per +1 Rank
CD
12s
Fury
—
Range
800
Fireball magic damage50
Trail damage per second15
Multi-hit effectiveness40%
Fire pulse magic damage62.5
Fireball slow30%
Fire pulse slow0.3
Fireball max health % damage5%
Pulse max health % damage0.06
Min damage vs monsters0
Damage cap vs monsters200
Shyvana launches a fireball at the target location dealing 50 + 5% Max health magic damage and Slowing by 30% for 2 seconds. It explodes upon striking an enemy or reaching its terminus.
Dragon Form: Shyvana's fireball is larger and pierces through enemies. Upon striking a champion, large monster, or reaching its terminus it triggers a pulse of fire that deals 62.5 + 0.06 Max Health magic damage and Slows by 0.3 for 2 seconds. The fireball leaves behind a trail for 2 seconds that deals 15 magic damage per second.
By rank and level
Fireball magic damagex: Rank
Steady change: +15 per +1 Rank
Trail damage per secondx: Rank
Trail damage per secondx: Level
Notable changes: +5 (+33.3%) at Level 11, +5 (+25%) at Level 16
Multi-hit effectivenessx: Rank
Fire pulse magic damagex: Rank
Steady change: +18.75 per +1 Rank
Fireball slowx: Rank
Fire pulse slowx: Rank
Fireball max health % damagex: Rank
Pulse max health % damagex: Rank
Min damage vs monstersx: Rank
Damage cap vs monstersx: Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Steady change: −1 per +1 Rank
CD
0s
Fury
—
Range
1050
Magic damage150
Bonus health150
Dragon Form fury bonus200%
Area hit fury reduction75%
Passive: Shyvana generates 1.25 Dragon Fury by striking enemies with Attacks and Abilities, increased by 200% while in Dragon Form, and reduced 75% by when striking in an area against non-champions.
Active: Shyvana transforms into her Dragon Form, becoming Unstoppable, and flying to the target location breathing fire on enemies below dealing 150 magic damage and causing them Flee for 0.75 seconds.
While transformed, Shyvana's basic Abilities are upgraded, she gains 150 bonus Health, size, and Attack Range. Shyvana loses Dragon Fury over time and her transformation ends when she has no Dragon Fury remaining.
By rank and level
Magic damagex: Rank
Steady change: +100 per +1 Rank
Bonus healthx: Rank
Steady change: +100 per +1 Rank
Dragon Form fury bonusx: Rank
Area hit fury reductionx: Rank
Dragon Fury Generation per Secondx: Rank
Steady change: +0.25 per +1 Rank
Ability Size (%)x: Rank
Steady change: +7.5 per +1 Rank
Attack Rangex: Rank
Steady change: +25 per +1 Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Base Stats
Base values at level 1 (no bonus stats) · charts start at 0 and show Lv1→18 growth
Health×3.6
625Lv1
Lv1 625 → Lv18 2240 · Per level +95
Biggest change: +122 (+5.7%) at Lv18
Attack Damage×2.1
62Lv1
Lv1 62 → Lv18 130 · Per level +4
Biggest change: +5.1 (+4.1%) at Lv18
Attack Speed×1.3
0.638Lv1
Lv1 0.638 → Lv18 0.855 · Per level +2%
Biggest change: +0.016 (+1.9%) at Lv18
Armor×2.9
35Lv1
Lv1 35 → Lv18 103 · Per level +4
Biggest change: +5.1 (+5.2%) at Lv18
Magic Resist×2.1
32Lv1
Lv1 32 → Lv18 66.8 · Per level +2.05
Biggest change: +2.6 (+4.1%) at Lv18
Health Regen (5s)×2.6
7Lv1
Lv1 7 → Lv18 18.1 · Per level +0.65
Biggest change: +0.8 (+4.8%) at Lv18
Fixed at every levelMove Speed350Attack Range150AS ratio0.638
Scaling profile
AP
59%
AD
27%
Health
10%
Bonus AD
3%
Attack Speed
2%
Ability coefficients weighted by typical build stat amounts (derived from data, not match statistics).
Relative score from how well the item's stats match the champion's ability coefficients (game data, not match statistics). Item passives are not modeled yet.