Every 4th Attack, Master Yi strikes twice. The second Attack deals 32.5 physical damage.
By rank and level
—
CD
20s
Mana
50
Range
600
Physical damage65.5
Subsequent hit damage16.38
Critical strike bonus65.5
Max total vs single target114.6
Max single target total on crit229.3
Master Yi becomes Untargetable and teleports to rapidly strike enemies near his target, dealing 65.5 physical damage to all enemies hit after 4 hits.
This Ability can strike the same enemy repeatedly if there are no other targets, dealing 25% damage for subsequent hits (16.38), for a maximum single target total of 114.6 physical damage.
By rank and level
Physical damagex: Rank
Steady change: +20 per +1 Rank
Subsequent hit damagex: Rank
Steady change: +5 per +1 Rank
Critical strike bonusx: Rank
Steady change: +20 per +1 Rank
Max total vs single targetx: Rank
Steady change: +35 per +1 Rank
Max single target total on critx: Rank
Steady change: +70 per +1 Rank
Bonus Monster Damagex: Rank
Steady change: +25 per +1 Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Steady change: −0.5 per +1 Rank
Mana Costx: Rank
Steady change: +5 per +1 Rank
CD
10s
Mana
40
Range
20
Health restored120
Initial damage reduction70%
Master Yi channels, restoring 120 Health over 4 seconds. This healing is increased by up to 100% based on Master Yi's missing Health.
While channeling and for 0.5 seconds afterwards, he takes 70% reduced damage, decreased to 45% after the first 0.5 seconds.
By rank and level
Health restoredx: Rank
Steady change: +80 per +1 Rank
Initial damage reductionx: Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Mana costx: Rank
CD
14s
Mana
—
Range
20
True damage20
No other values
Master Yi's Attacks deal an additional 20 true damage for 5 seconds.
By rank and level
True damagex: Rank
Steady change: +5 per +1 Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
CD
85s
Mana
100
Range
1
—
No other values
Passive: Champion takedowns reduce the remaining Cooldown of Master Yi's basic Abilities by 70%.
Active: Master Yi enters a trance, gaining 40% Move Speed, 25% Attack Speed, and immunity to Slows for 7 seconds. Champion takedowns extend the duration of this Ability by 7 seconds.
By rank and level
Attack Speed (%)x: Rank
Steady change: +20 per +1 Rank
Move Speed (%)x: Rank
Steady change: +10 per +1 Rank
Cooldownx: Rank
Mana costx: Rank
Base Stats
Base values at level 1 (no bonus stats) · charts start at 0 and show Lv1→18 growth
Health×3.8
640Lv1
Lv1 640 → Lv18 2425 · Per level +105
Biggest change: +134 (+5.9%) at Lv18
Mana×3.8
251Lv1
Lv1 251 → Lv18 965 · Per level +42
Biggest change: +54 (+5.9%) at Lv18
Attack Damage×1.7
65Lv1
Lv1 65 → Lv18 107.5 · Per level +2.5
Biggest change: +3.2 (+3.1%) at Lv18
Attack Speed×1.4
0.679Lv1
Lv1 0.679 → Lv18 0.968 · Per level +2.5%
Biggest change: +0.022 (+2.3%) at Lv18
Armor×3.6
33Lv1
Lv1 33 → Lv18 118 · Per level +5
Biggest change: +6.4 (+5.7%) at Lv18
Magic Resist×2.1
32Lv1
Lv1 32 → Lv18 66.8 · Per level +2.05
Biggest change: +2.6 (+4.1%) at Lv18
Health Regen (5s)×2.5
7.5Lv1
Lv1 7.5 → Lv18 18.6 · Per level +0.65
Biggest change: +0.8 (+4.7%) at Lv18
Mana Regen (5s)×2.1
7.3Lv1
Lv1 7.3 → Lv18 14.9 · Per level +0.45
Biggest change: +0.6 (+4%) at Lv18
Fixed at every levelMove Speed355Attack Range175AS ratio0.679
Scaling profile
AD
52%
AP
20%
Critical
14%
Attack Speed
6%
Bonus AD
4%
Mana
4%
Ability coefficients weighted by typical build stat amounts (derived from data, not match statistics).
Relative score from how well the item's stats match the champion's ability coefficients (game data, not match statistics). Item passives are not modeled yet.